CollectUI.com

UI Design Inspiration Directory

CollectUI.com delivers curated daily UI inspiration—hand-picked websites and interfaces from top creatives in a weekly newsletter.

CollectUI.com screenshot

Domain rating

61

Domain rating is Ahrefs' measure of domain quality according to links.

Popularity

High

The popularity on this site, based on the listing quality score and engagement signals.

About tool

CollectUI.com is a curated directory for discovering hand-picked UI inspiration. Browse by UI interaction types and design categories to find standout patterns—like landing pages, onboarding flows, modals, dark mode, animations, and more.

Get a daily UI dose through a subscription that sends weekly collections of websites and interfaces curated by top creatives. It’s designed for staying current with UI trends and learning from real-world examples.

If you’re a creator, designer, or product team, the platform also offers a sponsorship option to increase visibility within a design-focused network.

What does CollectUI.com offer?

A curated UI inspiration directory featuring hand-picked websites and interfaces across many interaction and design categories.

How do I get the curated UI inspiration?

Subscribe to receive weekly deliveries of curated websites and interfaces.

How is content organized on CollectUI.com?

You can browse through categories and UI interaction types (for example, landing pages, navigation, onboarding, modals, notifications, dark mode, and animations).

Can designers submit their work to CollectUI.com?

Yes—there’s an option to submit design and provide feedback.

Is there a way for brands to promote their product on CollectUI.com?

Yes, sponsorship is available to boost visibility within the design network.

Not verified

Unfortunately this tool hasn’t yet verified with us. Verified tools ensure that all info is up to date and correct.

Great advertising opportunity

This site offers advertising and gets a decent amount of search traffic.
Last modified
Aug 25, 2026
Date listed
Feb 9, 2024